Privacy

Protecting your privacy is important to us. Whenever we collect or deal with your personal information, City Edge adheres to and is bound by the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 relating to the collection of personal information.

Information such as your identity and contact details may be collected from you to satisfy the requirements of Australian federal or state legislation, maintain the guest register, in house fire safety, billing purposes or debt collection. If you do not provide us with this information we may be unable to provide you with accommodation.

You may request access to personal information we hold about you. We may recover our costs of providing this access to you. Upon such a request we will make every reasonable cheap propecia attempt to inform you of why we collected your information, to whom we may disclose that information and the purposes for which that information may be used.

We may make this information available to third parties who assist us in providing services to you where required by law. You must advise us if any details provided are incorrect. Your personal information will be retained for the time necessary to comply with Australian legislation. We will not knowingly permit any misuse of this information and will employ stringent safeguards to protect the security of your personal information.

If you believe we have not dealt with your personal information in a manner that complies with this Privacy Policy or the Privacy Act contact us at email us.

Contact Form
Our Hotels
City Edge on Elizabeth

03 9005 5554

City Edge East Melbourne

03 9005 5399

City Edge North Melbourne

03 9972 3034

City Edge Town Apartments

03 9448 8371

City Edge Brisbane

07 3211 3437

City Edge Box Hill

03 8840 8210

City Edge Dandenong

03 9005 1888